Community Site
HomeResults - Logs - FixturesClub NewsWPRFU NewsThank a refClub InfoLinksSite infoEvox SponsorshipChat ZoneSign In
 
WPRFU News > WP Sevens and Dream Teams announced for Grande Finale with the Blitzboks

WP Sevens and Dream Teams announced for Grande Finale with the Blitzboks

13/11/2017

The WPRFU today announced the names of the two dream teams to join St Georges and the two WP Rugby Sevens sides on Saturday when the Blizbokke make their appearance.


 
Fans will be thrilled to know they can see South Africa Team of the year in action at home before they embark on their international HSBC Sevens tour.

Dream Team A

 

Dream Team B

Abubaker Jappie

Collegians

 

Griffith Temba

Kuilsriver

Bradley Robertson

ST Georges

 

Angelo Gideon

Hands & Heart

Cameron April

Pniel Villagers

 

Byron Burgess

UWC

Dale Van Schalkwyk

Tygerberg

 

Cavino Mabola

Belhar

Ethan Coenraad

Belhar

 

Chad Geswindt

Tygerberg

Fabian V/D Vent

Hands and Heart

 

Chester Kruger

Brackenfell

Justin Morgan

Franschhoek

 

Dennis Cox

Belhar

Kwanele Mbete

Kuilsriver

 

Ethan Williams

Young Peoples

Kyle Isaacs

Vineyards

 

Johannes Geldenhuys

VICS

Lance Jurgens

VICS

 

Liam de Bruyn

Scottsdene Central

Nico Philander

Young Peoples

 

Marshall Douman

Helderberg

Pieter-Steyl Swanepoel

VICS

 

Robin Kuys

Helderberg

Roemaak Smith

False Bay

 

Rohaan Adams

UWC

Verno Treu

UWC

 

Tiaan Schonken

Union Milnerton

MANAGEMENT

 

MANAGEMENT

Clement Trout

UWC

 

Pieter Benade

False Bay

Rodney Van Der Berg

Franschhoek

 

Ebrahiem Beukes

Belhar

     

 

 

WP A TEAM

 

WP B TEAM

James Murphy

Stellenbosch

 

Muhijadeen Davids

Brackenfell

Ruan Mostert

UWC

 

Shaine Orderson

WP u21

Conrad Eiman

Paarl

 

Joel Paarwater

UCT

Daniel Roberts

Tygerberg

 

Reitumetse Mogoje

WP u21

Jacquin Marthinus

Stellenbosch

 

Naazier Parker

WP u21

Jaden Hanslo

Kuilsriver

 

Delian du Preez

Belhar

Braam Els

Stellenbosch

 

Tyron Scholtz

Tygerberg

Nigel Giddion

Hands & Heart

 

Callie Nel

Stellenbosch

Nazeem Wood

St Georges

 

Labeeb Kannemeyer

WP u19

Niyaaz Johnson

False Bay

 

Jondre Williams

WP u21

Angus Van Niekerk

Stellenbosch

 

Duncan Saal

WP u21

Masonwabe Ningi

Western Zebras

 

Chevandre Van Schoor

Pniel Villagers

Christiaan Becket

St Georges

 

Mico de Wet

Stellenbosch

Justin Fielies

False Bay

 

Lyle Hendricks

WP u21

Iewan Baartels

Hamiltons

 

Dalian Goliath

Durbanville-Bellville

Bookmark or share this page to:Add to Yahoo Bookmarks Add to Facebook Add to Ask Add to Delicious Add to Twitter Add to StumbleUpon Add to MySpace Add to Google Bookmarks

News subscription

Sign in